Is Teriyaki Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina flour
  • wheat

semolina flour

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, CARROTS, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), BROCCOLI, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SALT, GARLIC POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GUAR GUM, PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), YEAST EXTRACT, RICE VINEGAR, GINGER, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Teriyaki Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Packaging Multipack

Flavor
SavorySlightly SweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftAl Dente
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchDinner