Is Teriyaki Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, CARROTS, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), BROCCOLI, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SALT, GARLIC POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GUAR GUM, PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), YEAST EXTRACT, RICE VINEGAR, GINGER, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Teriyaki Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Packaging Multipack

Flavor
SavorySlightly SweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftAl Dente
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchDinner