Is Teriyaki Noodles Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (SEMOLINA FLOUR (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, CARROTS, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), BROCCOLI, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SALT, GARLIC POWDER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GUAR GUM, PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), YEAST EXTRACT, RICE VINEGAR, GINGER, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, REB A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Teriyaki Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Packaging Multipack


