Is TERIYAKI RECIPE NATURAL STYLE SMOKEHOUSE SAUSAGE STICKS, TERIYAKI RECIPE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, SOY SAUCE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT, SOYBEANS), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUCCINIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICE EXTRACTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check TERIYAKI RECIPE NATURAL STYLE SMOKEHOUSE SAUSAGE STICKS, TERIYAKI RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI RECIPE NATURAL STYLE SMOKEHOUSE SAUSAGE STICKS, TERIYAKI RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Meat · Stick


