Is TERIYAKI ROASTED SEAWEED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEAWEED, EXPELLER PRESSED RICE BRAN OIL, TERIYAKI SEASONING [ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE POWDER (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN AND WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (LESS THAN 2% TO PREVENT CAKING)].
Check TERIYAKI ROASTED SEAWEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI ROASTED SEAWEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Dried


