Is Teriyaki Seasoned Chicken Thighs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs With Up To 21% Solution Of Teriyaki Seasoning (brown Sugar, Soy Sauce [wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Molasses, Sesame Oil, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color), Water, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Carrot, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Dry Green Onion.

Check Teriyaki Seasoned Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling