Is TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken broth
- teriyaki seasoned grilled chicken breast strips - chicken breast
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- culture dextrose
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS - CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CULTURE DEXTROSE*, TERIYAKI SEASONING (SOY SAUCE SOLIDS [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, DRIED ONION, SESAME OIL, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), AND LESS THAN 2% OF GRILLED SEASONING (DEXTROSE, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR*, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS. ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP - WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (SALTED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID), SESAME SEEDS, GINGER, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL (COLOR), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Spreadable


