Is TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS - CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CULTURE DEXTROSE*, TERIYAKI SEASONING (SOY SAUCE SOLIDS [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, DRIED ONION, SESAME OIL, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), AND LESS THAN 2% OF GRILLED SEASONING (DEXTROSE, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR*, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS. ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP - WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (SALTED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID), SESAME SEEDS, GINGER, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL (COLOR), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Spreadable


