Is TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce solids
- natural flavor
- soy sauce
- modified food starch
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS - CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CULTURE DEXTROSE*, TERIYAKI SEASONING (SOY SAUCE SOLIDS [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, DRIED ONION, SESAME OIL, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), AND LESS THAN 2% OF GRILLED SEASONING (DEXTROSE, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR*, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS. ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP - WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (SALTED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SUGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACETIC ACID), SESAME SEEDS, GINGER, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL (COLOR), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Where to buy
TERIYAKI SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS ASIAN TOASTED SESAME DIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip, Spreadable


