Is TERIYAKI STIR FRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ZUCCHINI, YELLOW ONION, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, STIR FRY SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SESAME OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE), RED BELL PEPPER, SNOW PEAS
Check TERIYAKI STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERIYAKI STIR FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


