Is TERIYAKI STIR FRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ZUCCHINI, YELLOW ONION, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, STIR FRY SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SESAME OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE), RED BELL PEPPER, SNOW PEAS

Check TERIYAKI STIR FRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry