Is Teriyaki with Sweet Chili Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SOYA SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), RED CHILI PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SESAME OIL, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, FLAVOUR.
Check Teriyaki with Sweet Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Teriyaki with Sweet Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Teriyaki with Sweet Chili Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


