Is Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors with milk
natural flavors with milk
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Blend Of Sweet Potatoes And Apples, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/Or Safflower Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Cinnamon And Spices, Natural Flavors With Milk, Spice Extractive.
Check Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Terra Chips Sweets & Apples With Cinnamon, 5.5Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


