Is Terra Delyssa Organic Pitted Dates Deglet Noor Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Natural Pitted Dates Deglet Nour. May Contain Occasional Pit.
Check Terra Delyssa Organic Pitted Dates Deglet Noor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Delyssa Organic Pitted Dates Deglet Noor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


