Is Bard Valley Natural Delights Organic Pitted Medjool Dates Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, caramel-like flavor and soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture characterize these large, plump dates; people commonly eat them as snacks, use them in baking, blend them into smoothies, or chop them for salads and desserts. Customer reviews praise flavor and size but note occasional variability in moisture and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Medjool Dates

Check Bard Valley Natural Delights Organic Pitted Medjool Dates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bard Valley Natural Delights Organic Pitted Medjool Dates is available at 11 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sWhole Foods

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepOn The Go