Is Terra Granola Original Granola Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oats, Almonds, Sugars (honey), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Millet, Sesame Seeds, Water. Contains Oats, Almonds, Cashews and Sesame. It may also contain Hazelnuts, Pecans, pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts and Wheat.
Check Terra Granola Original Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Granola Original Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


