Is Terra Mare Morning Restore Summer Watermelon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat grass powder
- barley grass powder
- wheatgrass powder
oat grass powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Calcium, Iron, Magnesium [as Dimagnesium Malate (albion®), Magnesium Glycerophosphate], Probiotic Fiber Blend (acacia Gum, Fibress™ Baobab Fruit (organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (organic)), Wild Caught Marine Collagen Peptides, Alkalizing Blend (wholecal™ Red Marine Algae (organic), Barley Grass Powder (organic), Kale Powder (organic), Alfalfa Grass Powder (organic), Wheatgrass Powder (organic), Oat Grass Powder (organic), Spirulina Powder (organic), Lemon Juice Powder (organic), Chlorella Powder (organic), Astragalus Root Extract 10:1 (organic)), Organic Mushroom Blend (lion's Mane (organic), Cordyceps (organic), Reishi (organic), King Trumpet (organic), Shiitake (organic), Turkey Tail (organic)), Red Orange Complex® (citrus Spp.) (fruit), Probiotic Blend (lactobacillus Jensenii, Lactobacillus Crispatus, Lactobacillus Plantarum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Reuteri)
Check Terra Mare Morning Restore Summer Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Mare Morning Restore Summer Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


