Is Terra Origin Brain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microcrystaline celibe magnesium stearate
microcrystaline celibe magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Capsule), Microcrystaline Celibe Magnesium Stearate.
Check Terra Origin Brain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Origin Brain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Veggie Chips, Plantains With Sea Salt, 5 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Exotic Vegetable Chips, Original, 6.8 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Sweet Potato, No Salt Added, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Terra Verde Oil Pasta Oil Infused With Garlic & Basil
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


