Is Terra Origin Plant Protein Powder Vanilla -- 16.4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Hemp Seed Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Guar Gum Powder, Sodium Chloride, Bamboo Stem Or Shoot Extract
Check Terra Origin Plant Protein Powder Vanilla -- 16.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Origin Plant Protein Powder Vanilla -- 16.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Terra Origin Plant Protein Powder Vanilla -- 16.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


