Is Terra® Original Sea Salt Real Vegetable Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Root Vegetables (Sweet Potato, Batata, Parsnip, Potato), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Safflower Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color).
Check Terra® Original Sea Salt Real Vegetable Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra® Original Sea Salt Real Vegetable Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terra® Original Sea Salt Real Vegetable Chips is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


