Is TERRA, REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, BRUSCHETTA, BRUSCHETTA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural worcesthershire flavor
- natural flavor
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATOES, BATATA, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (TOMATO POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, NATURAL WORCESTHERSHIRE FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR {ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, RICE FLOUR, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN}, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], CELERY SEED, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, TOASTED SESAME OIL), BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check TERRA, REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, BRUSCHETTA, BRUSCHETTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRA, REAL VEGETABLE CHIPS, BRUSCHETTA, BRUSCHETTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


