Is Terra Screamin Hot Vegetable Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Root Vegetables ( Sweet Potato , Batata , Taro , Parsnip ) , Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And/or Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil , Seasoning ( Salt , Dextrose , Organic Cultured Buttermilk , Powder ( Organic Skim Milk , Lactic Acid , Cultures , Salt , Enzymes ) , Beet Powder ( Color ) , Yeast Extract , Maltodextrin , Organic Nonfat Milk , Onion Powder , Organic Vinegar ) , Natural Flavors , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid , Whey , Annatto Extract , Capsicum Extract , Paprika Extract , Cane Sugar ). Contains: Milk.
Check Terra Screamin Hot Vegetable Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Screamin Hot Vegetable Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Terra Screamin Hot Vegetable Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


