Is Terra Sweet & Smoky Bbq Vegetable Chips, Sweet & Smoky Bbq Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROOT VEGETABLES (SWEET POTATO, BATATA, PARSNIP, POTATO), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, SPICES, MOLASSES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR SOLIDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Terra Sweet & Smoky Bbq Vegetable Chips, Sweet & Smoky Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Sweet & Smoky Bbq Vegetable Chips, Sweet & Smoky Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
About this product
Chips · Pouch


