Is Terra Sweet & Smoky Bbq Vegetable Chips, Sweet & Smoky Bbq Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROOT VEGETABLES (SWEET POTATO, BATATA, PARSNIP, POTATO), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, SPICES, MOLASSES, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR SOLIDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Terra Sweet & Smoky Bbq Vegetable Chips, Sweet & Smoky Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Sweet & Smoky Bbq Vegetable Chips, Sweet & Smoky Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
About this product
Chips · Pouch


