Is Terra Verde Artichoke Spread 8.3oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Artichoke, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Green Olive, Salt, Grape Vinegar, Basil, Spices

Check Terra Verde Artichoke Spread 8.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terra Verde Artichoke Spread 8.3oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping