Is TERRANOVA BAKERY, WHOLE WHEAT PIZZA DOUGH Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, YEAST.
Check TERRANOVA BAKERY, WHOLE WHEAT PIZZA DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRANOVA BAKERY, WHOLE WHEAT PIZZA DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


