Is TERRAPIN RIDGE CREAMY GARLIC MUSTARD, 8.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured buttermilk
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOY BEAN OIL, YELLOW SALAD MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), CULTURED BUTTERMILK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, WHOLE EGG, LEMON JUICE, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM
Check TERRAPIN RIDGE CREAMY GARLIC MUSTARD, 8.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRAPIN RIDGE CREAMY GARLIC MUSTARD, 8.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TERRAPIN RIDGE CREAMY GARLIC MUSTARD, 8.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


