Is Terrapin Ridge Farms™ Bleu Cheese Stuffed Olive Tapenade, Bleu Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN OLIVES, RED ONION, KALAMATA OLIVES, WINE VINEGAR, WATER, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SALT, PIMENTO, SPICE, PECTIN, XANTHAN AND GUAR GUM, CITRIC AND LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms™ Bleu Cheese Stuffed Olive Tapenade, Bleu Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms™ Bleu Cheese Stuffed Olive Tapenade, Bleu Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


