Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Champagne Garlic Honey Mustard Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • natural flavor

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

"Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein". Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Honey, Garlic, Salt, Horseradish, Water, Raspberry Preserve [(Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Lemon Juice (from concentrate) Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate)], Spices, Champagne, Turmeric, Natural Flavor.

Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Champagne Garlic Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep