Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Champagne Garlic Honey Mustard Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- cholesterol
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Protein". Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Honey, Garlic, Salt, Horseradish, Water, Raspberry Preserve [(Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Lemon Juice (from concentrate) Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate)], Spices, Champagne, Turmeric, Natural Flavor.
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Champagne Garlic Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Champagne Garlic Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


