Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Chile Lime Aioli Squeeze, Chile Lime Aioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, WHOLE EGG, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, SALT, GARLIC, WATER, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM

Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Chile Lime Aioli Squeeze, Chile Lime Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping