Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Chile Lime Aioli Squeeze, Chile Lime Aioli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg
- xanthan gum
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, WHOLE EGG, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, SALT, GARLIC, WATER, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, XANTHAN GUM
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Chile Lime Aioli Squeeze, Chile Lime Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Chile Lime Aioli Squeeze, Chile Lime Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


