Is Terrapin Ridge Farms Garlic Kraut Mustard Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, #1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Kosher Dill Pickles (Cucumber, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride [Firming Agent], Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Turmeric [For Color], Polysorbate 80), Sauerkraut (Prepared Cabbage, Water, Salt), Cider Vinegar, Brown Spicy Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, #1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Water, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum.
Check Terrapin Ridge Farms Garlic Kraut Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrapin Ridge Farms Garlic Kraut Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Aioli Garlic Mustard Sauce
Bolthouse Farms Honey Mustard Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Garlic & Parmesan -- 4.75 oz
Kroger Private Selection Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette With Mustard Seed, Garlic & Spices
Terrapin Ridge Farms Sriracha Aioli Squeeze Garnishing Sauce
Where to buy
Terrapin Ridge Farms Garlic Kraut Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


