Is Terrasoul Superfoods Sunflower Seeds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Seeds (helianthus Annuus). Packaged in a facility that handles Tree Nuts.
Check Terrasoul Superfoods Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terrasoul Superfoods Sunflower Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BakingSaladSnackingTopping


