Is Terre Francescane Garlic Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil (96,4%), Garlic Slices (3,5%), Natural Garlic Flavor (0,1%). Contains: Sulphites.
Check Terre Francescane Garlic Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terre Francescane Garlic Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


