Is Terri Lynn Dark Chocolate Cranberries Signature Collection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Cranberries [cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Confectioner's Polish [tapioca Starch, Sucrose, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Water], Confectioner's Glaze [shellac], Cocoa Powder. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Dairy Products, Eggs, Soy And Wheat.
Check Terri Lynn Dark Chocolate Cranberries Signature Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terri Lynn Dark Chocolate Cranberries Signature Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


