Is Terry Naturally AnxioCalm® -- 45 Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose Powder, Lactose (Milk), Aqueous Film Coating (Hypromellose, Titanium Dioxide, Polydextrose, Talc, Maltodexterin, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Source Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Terry Naturally AnxioCalm® -- 45 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Naturally AnxioCalm® -- 45 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Terry Naturally AnxioCalm® -- 45 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


