Is Terry Naturally AnxioCalm® -- 45 Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable source magnesium stearate
vegetable source magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose Powder, Lactose (Milk), Aqueous Film Coating (Hypromellose, Titanium Dioxide, Polydextrose, Talc, Maltodexterin, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Croscarmellose Sodium, Vegetable Source Magnesium Stearate, Silica
Check Terry Naturally AnxioCalm® -- 45 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Naturally AnxioCalm® -- 45 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Terry Naturally AnxioCalm® -- 45 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


