Is Terry Naturally CuraMed® Brain Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- pork
- yellow beeswax
- gelatin
- glycerin
- as cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Complex , Vitamin D3 ( As Cholecalciferol ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Olive Oil , Glycerin , Yellow Beeswax , Sunflower Lecithin , Purified Water , Turmeric Suspension , In : Sunflower Oil , Silica .
Check Terry Naturally CuraMed® Brain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Naturally CuraMed® Brain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Terry Naturally CuraMed® Brain is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


