Is Terry Naturally CuraMed® Brain Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin
- glycerin
- as cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Complex , Vitamin D3 ( As Cholecalciferol ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Olive Oil , Glycerin , Yellow Beeswax , Sunflower Lecithin , Purified Water , Turmeric Suspension , In : Sunflower Oil , Silica .
Check Terry Naturally CuraMed® Brain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry Naturally CuraMed® Brain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Terry Naturally CuraMed® Brain is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


