Is Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk chocolate
  • lactose
  • dried whey
  • milk
  • dried whole milk

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Dried Whey, Marzipan (Sugar, Almonds, Humectant (Sorbitol), Glucose Syrup, Invertase), Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476), Freeze-dried Strawberry Pieces, Flavourings, Invertase, Lactose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum And Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go