Is Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e442
- humectants
- glycerol
- humectant
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Dried Whey, Marzipan (Sugar, Almonds, Humectant (Sorbitol), Glucose Syrup, Invertase), Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin, E476), Freeze-dried Strawberry Pieces, Flavourings, Invertase, Lactose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26% Minimum And Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Milk chocolate bunny, Gold Bunny
Gold Medal Bleached Enriched Presifted All Purpose Flour - 5 Lb
Where to buy
Terry's All Gold Milk Chocolates (380g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


