Is TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PALM AND SHEA OIL, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ORANGE OIL, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. TREE NUTS, WHEAT.

Check TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TERRY'S CHOCOLATE BALL MILK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X5.53 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go