No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Smooth chocolate shell yields to a soft, orange-scented fondant center, combining creamy mouthfeel with bright citrus notes. Often eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or given as a nostalgic gift. Reviews commonly note pronounced orange flavor, pleasant smoothness, and appealing presentation despite occasional comments on portion size and variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea Nut Oil), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Orange Oil, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor).

Check Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box | Spoonful