Is Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shea nut oil

shea nut oil

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth chocolate shell yields to a soft, orange-scented fondant center, combining creamy mouthfeel with bright citrus notes. Often eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or given as a nostalgic gift. Reviews commonly note pronounced orange flavor, pleasant smoothness, and appealing presentation despite occasional comments on portion size and variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Shea Nut Oil), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Orange Oil, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor).

Check Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go