Is Terry's Chocolate Mint Crisp Minis 80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Flavourings, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14% minimum, Cocoa Solids 25 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Terry's Chocolate Mint Crisp Minis 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Mint Crisp Minis 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


