Is TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ORANGE OIL, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS, WHEAT..
Check TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE 1X6.17 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


