Is TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried skimmed MILK, dried whey (from MILK), MILK fat, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), flavourings (orange oil, vanillin). MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.COCOA SOLIDS 25% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.
Check TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TERRY'S CHOCOLATE ORANGE CHOCOLATE BALL MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


