Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Dark Milk Sharing Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Orange Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Cocoa Solids 42 % minimum
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Dark Milk Sharing Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Dark Milk Sharing Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Terry's Chocolate Orange Dark Milk Sharing Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


