Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Dark Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Orange Oil, Flavouring. Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Traces of Milk, Nuts and Wheat.

Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Dark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruityRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Terry's Chocolate Orange Dark | Spoonful